Kennel Club Good Citizen Dog Scheme 2008

Test Day 21st June 2008

We had 21 dogs entered on this day and 20 passed

Bronze Award

Image: Bronze awards

Congratulations to the following who achieved the Bronze award:

Mishka handled by Clare
Billy handled by Angie
Alfie handled by Roberta
George handled by Kurtis
Arthur handled by Gabby
Rosie handled by Lynda
KD handled by Ruth
Freddy handled by Kim
Willow handled by Sofie

Silver Award

Image: Silver Awards

Congratulations to the following who achieved the Silver award:

Roxzee handled by Clare
Reggie handled by Jo
Oscar handled by Debbie
Honey handled by Marian
Jock handled by Charlotte
Max handled by Jan
Twix handled by Christine
Alfie handled by Roberta

Gold Award

Image: Gold Awards

Congratulations to the following who achieved the Gold award:

Ieysha handled by Lee
Saphire handled by Brad
Storm handled by Joy

Test Day 20th April 2008

We had 21 dogs entered on this day and 19 passed.

Bronze Award

Image: Bronze test

Image: bronze winners

Congratulations to the following who achieved the Bronze award:

Moss handled by Sally
Jock handled by Charlotte
Meg handled by John
Peppa handled Dean
Oscar handled by Debbie
Chief handled by Lorraine
Twix handled by Christine
Honey handled by Marian
Max handled by Jan
Reggie handled by Jo
Flossie handled by Jan

Silver Award

Image: Silver Awards

Congratulations to the following who achieved the Silver award:

Simba handled by Brenda
Milo handled by Lynda
Rexie handled by Peter
Drift handled by Karen
Storm handled by Joy
Flynn handled by Zoe
Beth handled by Dorothy

Gold Award

Image: Gold Award

Congratulations to the following who achieved the Gold award:

Mist handled by Jo

Test Day 13th January 2008

We had 15 dogs entered on this day and all passed.

Bronze Award

Congratulations to the following who achieved the Bronze award:

Fynn handled by Dick
Rexie handled by Peter
Ben handled by Linda
Roxy handled by Clare
Storm handled by Joy
Flynn handled by Zoe
Beth handled by Dorothy
Blue handled by Paul
Simba handled by Brenda
Milo handled by Linda

Silver Award

Congratulations to the following who achieved the Silver award:

Saphire handled by Brad
Ieysha handled by Lee
Lady handled by Christine
Mist handled by Jo

Gold Award

Congratulations to the following who achieved the Gold award:

Wicket handled by Sarah


Other pages:


This is the text-only version of this page. Click here to see this page with graphics.
Edit this page | Manage website
Make Your Own Website: 2-Minute-Website.com